Phone

Terms and Policies


Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Commitment

KEH Partnership Pty Limited ACN 163 198 409 trading as “The School Locker” ("The School Locker") is committed to managing your personal information openly and transparently and to keeping your personal information safe. We will take all necessary measures to fulfil this commitment, including to:

  • comply with the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs");
  • ensure that we manage your personal information openly and transparently;
  • only collect personal information from you that we need in order to offer you the best possible service and customer experience;
    • tell you how we might use your personal information;
    • let you know if we need to disclose your personal information to anyone else (including anyone overseas) and if so, in what circumstances this might occur;
      • keep your personal information secure;
      • promptly respond to any request by you not to receive direct marketing material from us;
      • make sure your personal information is kept accurate and up to date and to properly dispose of any personal information which is no longer required by us; and
      • ensure that, where appropriate, you can access and correct your personal information.

About this Policy

This policy is intended to explain clearly and in plain language some of the key processes and procedures that we have implemented to manage your personal information, to protect your privacy and to comply with the Privacy Act 1988, the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 ("Act") and the Australian Privacy Principles.

References to "our", "us" and "we" in this policy are references to KEH Partnership Pty Limited ACN 163 198 409 trading as “The School Locker” and its related entities.

www.theschoollocker.com.au ("Website") is owned and administered by KEH Partnership Pty Limited ACN 163 198 409.

This policy gives a broad overview of our policies in relation to privacy but if you require further information, you are welcome to contact us or to read any of the privacy statements or notices that will be issued to you as and when personal information is collected.

You must read this privacy policy before providing us with any personal information or using the Website. By providing us with your personal information and using the Website, you are confirming your agreement to the policies and procedures described in this privacy policy.

What sorts of personal information do we collect?

We will only collect from you information that is necessary and relevant to our relationship with you, including to enable us to provide to you the best possible service and customer experience. 

Depending on the exact nature of our relationship with you, we may request that you provide some or all of the following information:

  • information that we may require to initially identify you, including your name, home address and your date of birth;
  • information that we can use to contact you, including your telephone number, mobile number, email address, work address, mailing address;
  • information we may require to confirm your identity, including your driver's licence number, passport details, business name, Medicare card;
  • information that may assist us to confirm your financial position or credit history when you are considering a finance or credit arrangement, including your credit card details, bank details, purchase history or transaction details and loan and credit information where finance arrangements apply.

It would be very unusual for us to need to collect all or even most of the above information from you however the information we will require will depend on the specific service or services that we are providing to you.  We will only collect personal information from you that we reasonably require in order to satisfactorily perform the services that you require from us.

The Act places restrictions on us collecting sensitive information about you (which includes information about your religion, political views, ethnicity, criminal records and sexual preferences).  Generally we will not collect this type of information, however we may need to collect some sensitive information if you are applying for a job with us, and you have provided us with your consent to do so.

Why do we require your personal information?

There are various reasons why we might need to collect, hold, use or disclose your personal information and this will depend upon the specific services that we are providing to you but we will tell you the main reason for asking for your personal information at the time when we ask you to provide it. 

Usually, the main reason that we will need to collect your personal information will be relating to a service that we are providing to you or are about to provide to you and for contacting you in relation to those services.  Our main services include the sale, rental and delivery of goods; providing a forum for product and service reviews and feedback; providing information and responding to queries in relation to our goods and services; facilitating competitions; facilitating online chat; coordinating the provision of credit; processing of warranties and coordinating the installation of goods.

We may also use your personal information for other reasons, including:

  • to contact you in relation to an event, special offer or product that you might be interested in;
  • preventing fraud and other criminal activities;
  • to assist us to run our business and to improve our services and performance, including staff training, accounting, risk management, record keeping, archiving, systems development, developing new products and services and undertaking planning, research and statistical analysis; and
  • to comply with our legal obligations.

There is no obligation for you to provide us with any of your personal information but if you choose not to provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide the information, goods or services that you require.

How do we collect your personal information?

The means by which we collect your personal information will depend on the nature of the service that we are providing to you. 

We may collect your personal information:

(a)          directly from you, either in person or over the phone;

(b)          when you place an order via the Website;

(c)           when you interact with the Website; or

(d)          from other sources.

We will always collect your personal information directly from you unless it is impracticable to do so.  This would usually be done through the Website when you elect to disclose your personal information to us for a particular purpose.

Your personal information will not be collected if you are only browsing the Website but we do use cookies to better tailor our information and our services to meet your needs.  A cookie is a small piece of text that is placed within the memory of a computer and can be later retrieved by web page servers. Cookies are used to enhance your interaction and convenience in using the Website and we do not use cookies to record any of your personal information.  Cookies may record information about your visit, including the type of browser and operating system you use, the previous site you visited, your server’s IP address, the pages you access and the information downloaded by you. While this anonymous statistical data may be aggregated and used in broader statistical analysis by us and our web monitoring service provider to improve our services, at no time can we personally identify you as the source of that data.

Where we are collecting your personal information, we will remind you of the following at the time of collecting your personal information:

(i)            our details, including our contact details;

(ii)          that we are collecting your information and the reasons why we are collecting your information;

(iii)        if the collection is required or authorised by law, the details of the law, court or tribunal order;

(iv)          what happens if we cannot collect your personal information;

(v)            any third parties to whom we may disclose the personal information;

(vi)          how you can access and correct your personal information;

(vii)        how you can complain about any breach of the APPs and how we will handle any such complaints; and

(viii)      whether your personal information is likely to be disclosed to anyone overseas and if practicable, the countries in which those recipients are located.

Collecting and disclosing personal information about others

Wherever possible, we will collect personal information directly from the relevant individual to whom that information relates. 

You represent and warrant to us that where you provide personal information to us about another person:

(a)           you are authorised to provide that information to us;

(b)           you have obtained the express consent of the individual to disclose their personal information to us for its relevant use, including for use in our business and to provide our services;

(c)            you have complied with the APPs in collecting that personal information, including by making all relevant notifications required under APP 5; and

(d)           you have informed that person about the contents of this privacy policy including who we are, how we use and disclose personal information, and that they can gain access to, and correct, that information.

Unsolicited personal information

From time to time we may receive personal information about you that we have not requested or taken steps to come to know.  In these circumstances, we will only hold onto such information where the information is necessary in our dealings with you.  If we determine that the information received is not necessary to our relationship with you then we will take steps to de-identify or destroy the information as soon as is practicable.  Any determination as to whether or not the information is required to be retained by us will be made within a reasonable period after the information is received by us.  Any information that has not been requested but is subsequently retained by us will be subject to the procedures and requirements set out in this privacy policy.

How do we use or disclose your personal information?

We may use and disclose your personal information for the purposes for which it was collected or for a related purpose such as:

(a)          to set up and activate your account with The School Locker;

(b)          to consider your request for a product or service;

(c)           to enable us to provide a product or a service to you;

(d)          to coordinate delivery of your goods;

(e)          to facilitate and process your orders and payments;

(f)            to carry out or respond to your queries or requests;

(g)           to provide information to you that you have requested;

(h)          to provide additional information to you as requested by you and to respond to your queries about our products;

(i)            to facilitate your entry into competitions run through the Website;

(j)            to facilitate online chat;

(k)           to any third party suppliers of our goods or services, including third party application owners or licensors;

(l)            to any third party credit provider to facilitate the provision of credit to you as required;

(m)         to our third party service providers to assist us in providing and improving our services to you, and to analyse trends in sales and better understand your needs or to develop, improve and market our products and services to you;

(n)          for regulatory reporting and compliance with our legal obligations;

(o)          to relevant third parties to undertake fraud checks;

(p)          to various regulatory bodies and law enforcement officials and agencies to protect against fraud and for related security purposes;

(q)          to perform administrative and operational tasks (including risk management, systems development and testing, staff training and collecting debts);

(r)            to facilitate product reviews and to seek your feedback in relation to particular products, customer satisfaction and our relationship with you and to manage any customer complaints;

(s)           for use in direct marketing of promotions, products and services that we think might be of interest to you, including to add to a database compiled by us for this purpose;

(t)            to our third party service providers, for use in direct marketing of promotions, products and services that our third party service providers think may be of interest to you, including to add to a database complied for this purpose;

(u)          to Harvey Norman Holdings Limited A.C.N. 003 237 545  ("Holdings"), and subsidiaries of Holdings ("Recipient Parties") for the direct marketing by those Recipient Parties of promotions, products and services offered by those Recipient Parties;

(v)           to monitor or improve the quality and standard of service that we provide to you;

(w)         to consider any concerns or complaints you may raise against us;

(x)           to our agents, successors and/or assigns;

(y)           to notify you of offers that may be of interest to you; and

(z)           to better understand your preferences.

By agreeing to accept the terms of this privacy policy or by providing your personal information to us, or both, you are taken to have consented to the use and disclosure of your personal information for the above purposes.

At the time that we collect your personal information, we will make it clear to you why we are collecting your information, including through this privacy policy where appropriate.  We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without your consent or where we do use your information for another purpose, it will either be for a purpose which we believe is related to the purpose for which you first provided us with the information or for a purpose which you would expect.

We may also provide your personal information to third parties as outlined in this privacy policy.

Other than as outlined in this privacy policy or in any notice provided to you at the time of collecting your personal information, we will not disclose your personal information without your consent unless disclosure is either necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, authorised or required by law, reasonably necessary to enforce the law or necessary to investigate a suspected unlawful activity.

Do we share your personal information with others?

We may share your personal information with other companies that are related to The School Locker or with any Recipient Party.  By agreeing to accept the terms of this privacy policy or by providing your personal information to us, or both, you consent to your personal information being shared with our related entities and with any one or more of the Recipient Parties.

We deal with third party service providers who may assist us with a variety of functions including with research, mail and delivery, security, insurance, professional advisory (including legal, accounting and auditing advice), banking, payment processing, facilitating credit arrangements, credit reporting, fraud checks, data storage, information processing, order tracking, marketing, product reviews, online competitions, responding to customer queries and complaints or technology services. By agreeing to accept the terms of this privacy policy or by providing your personal information to us, or both, you are taken to have consented to us disclosing your personal information to our third party service providers.  Where we engage third party service providers to perform services for us, those third parties may be required to handle or deal with your personal information. Under these circumstances, those third parties must safeguard this information and must only use it for the purposes for which it was supplied and we will make all reasonable enquiries to try to ensure that this is the case.

Wherever possible, we will limit the information provided to independent third parties to that information required for those third parties to properly perform their functions.  Further, our contracts with these third parties will always require the third parties to comply with the APPs (or equivalent standards).

Do we use your personal information for marketing purposes?

As part of the services that we provide to you, we may:

(a)           use personal information that we have collected about you to identify a product or service that may benefit you;

(b)           contact you from time to time to let you know about a product or service that we believe you might be interested in; and

(c)            disclose your personal information to our related entities, any one or more of the Recipient Parties or to our business partners (including third party facilitators) to enable them to tell you about a product or service that you might be interested in.

By providing your personal information to us or by agreeing to accept the terms of this privacy policy, or both, you consent to your personal information being included in our database to be used for direct marketing purposes, including those described above, however, you can opt-out, unsubscribe or make a request not receive direct marketing communications from us, by calling us on 02 9763 6891 or by writing to us at The School Locker, A1 Richmond Road, Homebush West, NSW 2140, or at HNPrivacy.officer@au.harveynorman.com or by logging such a request through the Website at any time.  Additionally, each direct marketing communication, including all emails and SMS, will include an opt-out or "unsubscribe" option which will immediately indicate to us that you no longer wish to receive materials of this kind.  If you make a request not to receive direct marketing communications from us, we will stop sending you these materials. 

You may make a request that we do not disclose your personal information to facilitate direct marketing by another organisation and you may request that we provide you with the source of any personal information we use for direct marketing purposes.  Any such requests will be actioned within a reasonable period and there will be no charges to you for making, or to you from us actioning, such requests.

How do we store your personal information?

We have implemented appropriate processes and techniques (including physical security such as locks and security systems and computer and network security, including firewalls and passwords) to protect personal information from loss, misuse and interference and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. In addition, access to your personal information is limited to those who specifically need it to conduct their responsibilities.

We and our third party service providers take all necessary steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your personal information where it is no longer required and to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and interference and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

While care is taken to protect your personal information on the Website, unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet is guaranteed as 100% secure. Accordingly, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you send to us or receive from us online. This is particularly true for information you send to us via email as we have no way of protecting that information until it reaches us. Once we receive your personal information, we are required to protect it in accordance with the Act.

Maintaining your personal information

We take reasonable steps to ensure that:

(a)           the information that we collect about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date at the time of collection;

(b)           when we use your personal information, it is accurate, up-to-date, complete and accurate at the time of use; and

(c)            if we disclose your personal information, it is accurate, up-to-date, complete and accurate at the time of disclosure.

Will we disclose your personal information to anyone overseas?

There may be circumstances where we need to disclose personal information that we hold about you to a third party overseas ("Overseas Recipients").  This may occur, for example, where we have a database or server hosted outside Australia or where you are interacting with an application which is based overseas. 

Prior to us disclosing your personal information to an Overseas Recipient, we have an obligation under APP 8.1 to take reasonable steps to ensure that the Overseas Recipient does not breach the APPs in relation to your personal information, as well as an obligation under APP 6 to only disclose your personal information to an Overseas Recipient for the primary purpose for which that personal information was collected (unless an exception applies under APP 6) (the "Overseas Disclosure Obligations"). 

We will take all reasonable steps to satisfy our Overseas Disclosure Obligations.

The countries to which we are most likely to send your personal information include the United States of America and the United Kingdom.

How can you access your personal information?

Usually we will be able to provide you with access to your personal information upon receipt of your written request, either by email sent to The School Locker, at HNPrivacy.officer@au.harveynorman.com or by post sent to The School Locker, A1 Richmond Road Homebush West NSW 2140, and confirmation of your identity. 

There are some limited circumstances in which we may not be able to provide you with access to your personal information when requested.  Such circumstances might include where access would pose a serious threat to the life, health or safety of another person or where such access would unreasonably impact on the privacy of others.

Where you request access to your personal information, we will respond to any such request within a reasonable period after the request is made and if possible, we will provide you with access to your information in the manner requested by you, if specified.   In any event, we will take all reasonable steps to give you access to your information in a way that meets your needs.

If we deny you access to your personal information for any reason, or if we are unable to provide you with access to your information in the manner requested by you, then we will provide you with a written notice confirming:

(a)           the reason for such refusal; and

(b)           the procedure to complain about the refusal.

We may recover from you our reasonable costs of supplying you with access to your personal information but we will not charge you for any request you might make to access your information.

How can you seek to correct your personal information?

We do what we can to ensure that the information we hold about you is accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading.   To assist us to do this, please ensure that you provide us with correct information at the time you provide it to us and immediately inform us if your details change at any time.  If we are concerned that any of your information is inaccurate, incomplete, out-of-date, irrelevant or misleading, or if you request that we correct any of your information, then we will take all reasonable steps to correct the information to ensure that it is accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant and not misleading in the context of the purpose for which it is held.

If we correct any of your personal information and that information has previously been disclosed to another entity that is required to comply with the APPs, then, upon your request to do so, we will take reasonable steps to notify that other entity of the correction unless such notification is impracticable or unlawful.

If we refuse to correct your personal information following a request by you to do so, then we will provide you with a written notice confirming:

(a)        the reason for such refusal; and

(b)        the procedure to complain about the refusal.

If we refuse to correct your personal information following a request by you to do so and you request that we associate with the information a statement that the information is inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading then we will take reasonable steps to associate the statement with the information so that the statement is apparent to users of the information.

We will respond to any requests regarding the correction of your personal information within a reasonable period after the request is made.

We will not charge you for any request to correct your personal information, nor will we pass on to you any costs incurred by us in correcting your personal information or for associating a statement with your personal information.

What if you want to make a complaint about some aspect of our privacy procedures?

We are committed to maintaining and protecting your privacy but it is possible that in limited circumstances, mistakes might be made.  If you are concerned with the way your personal information has been handled then you are entitled to make a complaint.  If you would like to lodge a complaint, please contact us through our Privacy Compliance Officer, whose details are set out below. 

The School Locker
Postal address: A1 Richmond Road Homebush West NSW 2140
E-mail address: HNPrivacy.officer@au.harveynorman.com
Phone: 02 9201 6111

If your personal information has not been handled in an appropriate way, we will do our best to remedy your concerns as quickly as possible, including by acknowledging receipt of your complaint within 48 hours and trying to resolve the complaint within 10 working days.  Where this is not possible, we will contact you within this period to let you know an anticipated time frame within which your complaint will be resolved.

If your complaint is not satisfactorily resolved, you may approach an external dispute resolution service or apply to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner ("OAIC") to have the complaint heard and determined.

Protecting your identity

Wherever it is practicable, we will always provide you with the option not to identify yourself when dealing with us.  Alternatively, you may elect to use a pseudonym to protect your identity. 

Links to other websites

This Website may contain links to websites which are owned or operated by other parties. You should make your own enquiries as to the privacy policies of these parties. We are not responsible for information on, or the privacy practices of, such websites.

Changes to this policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise this privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time.

How can you contact us?

Please find below our contact details.  Please do not hesitate to contact us in relation to any privacy-related concerns and we will use our best endeavours to address any such concerns thoroughly and in a timely manner.

If it is practical to do so, you can contact us without identifying yourself. However, if you choose not to identify yourself, it may be more difficult for us to assist you with your enquiry. This will depend on the nature of your enquiry.

The School Locker
Postal address: A1 Richmond Road Homebush West NSW 2140
E-mail address: HNPrivacy.officer@au.harveynorman.com
Phone: 02 9201 6111

Please note that the Act contains certain exemptions which may permit us to use your personal information in a particular way if specific circumstances arise.  Any such exemptions under the Act will take priority over this privacy policy to the extent of any inconsistency.

Express consent to collection, storage, use and disclosure

In addition to the other consents provided by you above, by agreeing to accept the terms of this privacy policy, or by providing your personal information to us, or both, you are taken to have expressly consented to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information for each of the purposes and to all of the parties outlined in this privacy policy.

PP The School Locker Version 3.0 June 2014

 


 

Terms of Sale ("terms")

1. About this Website

Welcome to The School Locker!

Please read these terms carefully. You must not access this website if you do not agree with these terms.

KEH Partnership Pty Limited ACN 163 198 409 as agent for Harvey Norman Big Buys Pty Limited ACN 148 971 831 and eDeal Busters Pty Limited ACN 145 985 851 of A1 Richmond Road, Homebush West, New South Wales 2140 (referred to as “our”, “us”, “we”) carries on business from www.theschoollocker.com.au (“the website”) under the trading name "The School Locker”.

You and The School Locker may enter into a sale contract for the sale and supply of products, by you making an offer to The School Locker via the website, to purchase product at the price advertised on the website.

The School Locker logo is a registered trade mark of Harvey Norman Retailing Pty Ltd and used under limited licenses by The School Locker. 

In these terms:

  • “you”, “user”, “member”, and “guest” means anyone who visits and/or uses this website.
  • a reference to a “third party” in these terms includes a reference to any agent or contractor of The School Locker, or any of its related bodies corporate, and any person engaged by them, in the creation, provision or maintenance of the website or in the fulfilment of Orders made through the website, and includes any of them.
  • a reference to the "website" means www.theschoollocker.com.au.
  • "Order" means an offer made by you in response to an invitation to treat made by The School Locker on the website.

2. User Agreement

(1)    By accessing and/or using the website, you accept these terms and agree to be bound by them, and an agreement is formed between us and you.

(2)    We reserve the right to amend these terms at any time at our sole discretion.  Your continued use of the website will represent an agreement by you to be bound by these terms as amended and will apply to any Order you place from the effective date of the change.  We recommend you review the terms for amendments each time you use the website and before placing any Order.  Should we choose to provide you with notice of amended terms, you agree to receive email notification of the amendments from us or our third party.  

3. Guests and Registered Users

(1)    You may access and/or use the website as a guest or as a member.

(2)    To become a member of the website, you must provide your name and address, telephone number, a valid email address and nominate a password.  If you do not provide accurate and complete details we may not be able to activate your membership or supply products to you.  You agree to keep your membership details current at all times by accessing your account via the website or by contacting our Customer First Team.

(3)    You will receive an email from us immediately after you create your membership account.

(4)    We only permit one registration per email address.

(5)    You must not use another members’ account without permission.

(6)    You must keep your password secure as you are responsible for any activity on your account.  You agree to notify us immediately if you become aware of any security breach or any unauthorised use of your password or account.

(7)    If you forget your password you may click on the relevant link located on the website and we will email you a new password, or you may contact our Customer First Team

(8)    We reserve the right to terminate a member’s account on 24 hours notice for any reason whatsoever including without limitation, where we suspect the member has breached these terms.  

4. Legal Capacity

(1)    You must be eighteen (18) years of age or over to register as a member of the website or purchase products from the website.

(2)    Any Order and/or purchase made by you using this website is an acknowledgement by you that you are over the age of eighteen (18) years, you accept these terms and agree that you have entered into a legal contract with us in relation to these terms.

(3)    The School Locker reserves the right to take legal action and seek compensation for any loss or damage The School Locker may suffer as a result of a transaction entered into by a minor, from the parent or guardian of a minor who causes an Order to be placed. 

5. Orders

(1)    Please choose carefully as refunds are not normally provided where you have simply changed your mind, made a wrong selection or simply found the item cheaper elsewhere.  We recommend you carefully preview any Orders before adding them to your shopping cart and proceeding with your Order.

(2)    Offers for products made by The School Locker via the website do not constitute an offer to sell but an invitation to treat.

(3)    You and The School Locker may enter into a contract for the sale and supply of products by you making an offer via the website to purchase a product at the price advertised on the website by:

(i)             placing an electronic Order for the products using the website;

(ii)           you confirming the Order details in accordance with the procedure on the website;

(iii)          you making payment in full (plus any applicable delivery and handling charges) on the website; and

(iv)         the acceptance of that offer by The School Locker.

(4)    When entering into a sale contract via the website, you will be taken to have communicated your offer to purchase the products only when:

(i)             any requirements set out in these terms have been met;

(ii)           the electronic instruction containing the offer from you enters and is recorded in our database;

(iii)          a record is created and stored in our database; and

(iv)         The School Locker receives in its account full payment from you for the product (including any applicable delivery and handling charges) and confirmation of that payment is received by our database.

(5)    You acknowledge that:

(i)             the transmission of your offer or the confirmation of any payment, made through an electronic instruction may not be received by The School Locker for reasons beyond either parties' reasonable control including but not limited to, electronic failure, mechanical, software, computer, or telecommunications, or the omission or failure of third party website providers or systems;

(ii)           to the extent permitted by law, The School Locker is not liable to you in any way for any loss or damage at all and however caused, arising directly or indirectly in connection with the transmission of an electronic instruction through the website, or any failure to receive an electronic instruction for whatever reason;

(iii)          The School Locker may act on and process all completed electronic instructions transmitted or issued through the website without further consent from or reference to you; and

(iv)         The School Locker may treat an electronic instruction as authentic and is under no obligation to investigate the authenticity or authority of persons issuing or transmitting such electronic instructions, or to verify the accuracy and completeness of such electronic instructions.

(6)    You will receive an email from The School Locker immediately after you have confirmed your Order and made payment. If you have any questions regarding your Order you may contact the Customer First Team.

(7)    If your Order is not accepted by The School Locker, The School Locker will notify you by telephone or email and arrange for a full refund of any payment made by you to be processed.

(8)    The School Locker may, in its sole and absolute discretion, accept or reject any offer made by you for any reason (or no reason), including an error in the advertised price for, or description of, the products on the website, or an error in your Order. 

(9)    Any representations made about stock availabilities are accurate to the last known stock level and are subject to change.  If The School Locker cannot supply a particular product, The School Locker will notify you by telephone or email as soon as possible. 

(10) The School Locker will be deemed to have accepted your Order on the fulfilment of your Order.  

6. Price

(1)    Prices shown are in Australian dollars and include GST where applicable.  Prices may not include delivery and handling charges and are subject to change. 

(2)    The School Locker will offer each product for the price described in the website for sale until the date specified or until sold, or where no date is specified, up until the offer is removed from the website, whichever first occurs, at not greater than the price specified in the website for that product, subject to these terms.

(3)    Each published saving in respect of a product is by reference to the recommended retail price of the manufacturer or the normal ticketed price.

(4)    Images of products shown without any advertised price beside that image are not offered for sale. 

(5)    Unless otherwise stated, any accessories, shown in any image of products are not included in the price.

(6)    We reserve the right to correct any errors.

7. Payment

(1)    All payments must be made in full.

(2)    Payments must be made via the eWAY or PayPal secure payment gateway facilities accessible via the website and will be subject to any terms and conditions of these providers.   

8. Supply and Delivery

(1)    Subject to you complying with these terms and acceptance of your Order by The School Locker, The School Locker will sell and supply the products to you as shown on your Order confirmation.

(2)    Personal pick up is available from our Store.

(3)    Products may not be available for immediate delivery by The School Locker.  The School Locker and/or its third party will endeavour to deliver your Order to you within ten (10) days of the date you placed your Order.

(4)    Other than in respect of Orders for regional or remote areas, if The School Locker gives you notice that it will be unable to deliver your Order within 10 business days of receipt of your Order, due to lack of stock, you may cancel your Order without charge, and The School Locker will arrange for a full refund of any payment made by you to be processed.

(5)    Delivery times may be greater than 10 business days for regional or remote areas.

9. Delivery by Post or Carrier

(1)    The delivery address must be an address within Australia and cannot be a PO Box or freight forwarding location. 

(2)    On acceptance of your Order by The School Locker, your Order will be dispatched to you to your specified delivery address generally within 10 business days of the date you placed your Order.

(3)    If you Order large or bulky items, The School Locker will contact you by telephone or email to arrange with you a suitable time for delivery.  You will be required to be available in person to accept delivery of large and bulky items. 

(4)    If you wish to change the delivery date or delivery address you must the Customer First Team know at least 48 hours prior to the dispatch of your Order.

(5)    The School Locker will use its best endeavours to deliver your Order within any stated timeframes for dispatch, however The School Locker does not warrant that these timeframes will always be met, as many factors may affect these timeframes. 

(6)    You must advise at the time you place your Order via the website or later when you discuss delivery with The School Locker, of any difficulties that may be involved in the delivery (such as stairs or narrow entries).  If you do not state the situation correctly and on arrival the delivery contractor deems it to be a difficult location you will be liable for any extra charges including redelivery fees and the cost of an extra person to assist. 

The School Locker cannot accept responsibility for delivery failures or delays by our third party delivery contractor. 

10. Title and risk in goods

Title and risk in the products, such as loss and damage, pass to you on delivery.

11. PayPal and credit card fraud

(1)    The website employs the latest in Secure Sockets Layer technology from Verisign, eWAY and PayPal secure payment gateway to secure our payment systems.

(2)    To the extent permitted by law, The School Locker will not be responsible for any damages or consequential losses (whether direct or indirect) suffered by a user where a credit card or PayPal account is fraudulently used or is used in an unauthorised manner. 

12. Website Information and Content

(1)    Photographs are for illustrative purposes only and may vary from products depicted or described. 

(2)    The School Locker may, at any time, add or remove content from the website without notice.

(3)    Any articles, information or content published on this website must be read subject to these terms. 

(4)    Although The School Locker uses its best endeavours to confirm the accuracy of any information supplied to The School Locker, and other third parties, you agree that The School Locker cannot be held responsible for inaccuracies or errors caused by incorrect information supplied to The School Locker or by manufacturers or suppliers changing product specifications without notice to The School Locker. You agree to make your own enquiries to verify information provided and to assess the suitability of products before you purchase.

13. Your Use of the Website

(1)    You agree to use the website only for purposes that are permitted by these terms, any applicable law or regulation and/or generally accepted practices or guidelines.

(2)    You agree that you will not engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts the website or the servers and networks that host the website.  You agree not to, or attempt to, circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the website or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any content or enforce limitations on the use of the website or the content.

(3)    You understand and agree that any suspected fraudulent, abusive or illegal activity may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities.

(4)    The School Locker may stop (temporarily or permanently) providing access to the website to you, or to guests or members generally, at its discretion and without prior notice to you.

(5)    The School Locker may in its sole discretion terminate your account or restrict your access to the website. If The School Locker does this, you may be prevented from accessing all or parts of the website, your account details or other content contained in your account.  The School Locker will not be liable to you or any third party for doing so.

(6)    As electronic websites are subject to interruption or breakdown, access to the website is offered on an "as is" and "as available" basis only.

(7)    The School Locker may impose limits or restrictions on the use you may make of the website.  Further, for security, technical, maintenance, legal or regulatory reasons, or due to any breach of these terms, The School Locker may withdraw the website, or change or remove website functionality at any time without notice to you.

14. Intellectual Property Rights

(1)    You acknowledge that any intellectual property rights, including graphics, logos, trademarks, distinctive brand features, design, text, icons, the arrangement of them, sound recordings and all software relating to this website, are owned by The School Locker, or in some cases, a related body corporate of them, or third party, and that these remain the property of their respective owners and must not be used in any manner without the prior written consent of the owner.  These intellectual property rights are protected by Australian and international laws and nothing in these Terms gives you a right to use any of them. 

(2)    Nothing contained on the website is to be interpreted as a recommendation to use any information on the website in a manner which infringes the intellectual property rights of any person.  The School Locker makes no representations or warranties that your use of the information on the website will not infringe such intellectual property rights.

(3)    You may view the website and its contents for personal and non commercial use only and subject to theCopyright Act 1968 (Cth) and similar legislation, you may not in any form or by any means reproduce, modify, distribute, store, transmit, publish or display within another website or create derivative works from any part of the website or commercialise any information obtained from any part of the website without the prior written consent of The School Locker or, in the case of third party material, from the owner of the copyright in that material.

(4)    The School Locker logo is the registered trade marks of Harvey Norman Retailing Pty Limited and used under limited licenses by The School Locker.  The website is registered to Harvey Norman Retailing Pty Ltd and used under limited licence by The School Locker.

(5)    You may not modify or copy the layout or appearance of the website nor any computer software or code contained in the website, nor may you decompile or disassemble, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to discover or access any source code related to the website.

(6)    If you correspond or otherwise communicate with The School Locker, you automatically grant to The School Locker an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, royalty-free, world-wide licence to use, copy, display and distribute the content of your communication and to prepare derivative works of the content or incorporate the content into other works in order to publish and promote such content. This may include, but is not limited to, publishing testimonials on the website and developing your ideas and suggestions for improved products.

15. Links to Other Websites

(1)    The website may contain links to other websites, content or resources, which are owned or operated by third parties.  These linked websites are not under The School Locker’ control and The School Locker is not responsible for the operation, availability or contents of any linked website or any link contained in a linked website.  The School Locker provides these links to you for convenience only and the inclusion of any link does not imply The School Locker’ endorsement of the linked website.  You access linked websites at your own risk.  Subject to any non-excludable rights, The School Locker disclaims all warranties, express and implied, as to the accuracy, value, legality or otherwise of any materials or information contained on linked websites.  You should carefully review the terms of use and privacy policies of all other party’s websites that you visit.

(2)    We reserve the right to prevent third parties from linking to this website.

(3)    The School Locker may promote, advertise or sponsor functions, events, offers, competitions or other activities which may be conducted online or offline and which may be conducted by third parties.  These activities may be subject to separate terms and conditions. You participate in any such activities entirely at your own risk.  The School Locker does not accept any responsibility in connection with your participation in activities conducted by any other party.

16. Secure Data and Transmissions

(1)    Given the nature of the internet, The School Locker cannot guarantee that any data transmission is totally secure, free from viruses, fault or other conditions which could damage or interfere with your computer systems and The School Locker does not warrant that your access to the website will be uninterrupted, error free or that any defects will be corrected.  Whilst The School Locker and its third parties take precautions to protect information, The School Locker does not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any content or information you transmit via the website.  You therefore transmit to the website at your own risk.  However, once The School Locker or its third party receives your transmission, The School Locker and its third parties will take reasonable steps to preserve its security. If you become aware of any problems with the security of the website, please contact our Customer First Team immediately.

(2)    You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process which you use to access the website or any website does not expose you to the risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your own computer system.  For the avoidance of doubt, neither The School Locker nor its third parties will accept any responsibility for any interference or damage to your own computer system which arises in connection with your use of the website, any website or any linked website.

17. Disclaimer and Indemnity

(1)      To the extent permitted by law, each of The School Locker and its related bodies corporate exclude all liability to you or anyone else for loss or damage of any kind (however caused or arising) relating in any way to the website including, but not limited to, loss or damage you might suffer as a result of:

(a)         errors, mistakes or inaccuracies on the website;

(b)        you acting, or failing to act, on any information contained on or referred to on the website and/or any linked website;

(c)         personal injury or property damage of any kind resulting from your access or use of the website;

(d)        any unauthorised access to or use of the websites secure servers;

(e)        any interruption or cessation of transmission to or from the website;

(f)          any bugs, viruses, trojan horses or other harmful code or communications which may be transmitted to or through the website by any third party; and/or

(g)         the quality or fitness for any purpose of any product or of any linked sites.

(2)      Except as expressly provided in these terms, and to the fullest extent allowed by the law, The School Locker and its third parties will not be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of your access to or use of the website.

(3)      You will at all times indemnify, and keep indemnified, The School Locker and each of its related bodies corporate, including their directors, officers, employees and agents from and against any loss (including reasonable legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) or liability incurred or suffered by you or by any of them arising from any claim, demand, suit, action or proceeding by any person against you or them where such loss or liability arose out of, in connection with or in respect of your conduct or breach of these terms.

(4)      This clause is not intended to exclude or limit any rights which you may have under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) or equivalent State or Territory laws.

18. Order Enquiries

If you have any query about the progress of your Order please contact the Customer First Team.  Please have your Order number handy as shown on the email confirmation.  

19. Damaged or Faulty Products and Refund Policy

(1)      If any product ordered by you arrives damaged or is not of acceptable quality you may have:

(a)         rights under the Refund, Return and Repair Policy;

(b)        legal rights and remedies in Australia under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 and other rights under other consumer laws applying in each Australian State and Territory; and/or

(c)         to have the product repaired or replaced or to receive a refund of the price paid by you for the product.

(2)      Please choose carefully as The School Locker will generally not provide you with a refund or exchange simply because you changed your mind or the product was not what you expected. 

(3)      If your Order arrives damaged, please contact the Customer First Team.

20. Privacy and Personal Information

(1)      The privacy of your personal information is important to The School Locker. 

(2)      The School Locker and its third parties may collect personal information directly from you when you register as a member of the website, when you place an Order, or when you contact our Customer First Team.  Personal information may include your name, residential and/or postal address, telephone number and email address.

(3)      Your personal information is not collected if you only browse this website. 

(4)      Online payments are handled by eWAY and Paypal. The School Locker does not see or store your credit card or banking details.  Please check the www.eway.com.au and paypal.com.au websites for details of their privacy policies and security measures.

(5)      Each of The School Locker, its related bodies corporate and their authorised third parties, may use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to any of them and for their own internal purposes.  You agree that The School Locker and/or its third party may use your email address to send you messages concerning your membership account, any Orders you place and information about the products sold via the website that The School Locker thinks may be of interest to you. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from The School Locker or its third parties, please let us know and The School Locker will respect your request.  You also agree that The School Locker may contact you by telephone to arrange delivery or collection of your Order.

(6)      You may request The School Locker to remove your personal information from its database by emailing the Customer First Team.

(7)      For further details about The School Locker’ privacy practices please view the Privacy Policy on this website.  Should you have any questions concerning your privacy, please contact our Customer First Team or the Privacy Officer at HNPrivacy.Officer@au.harveynorman.com.

21. Force Majeure

The School Locker will not be liable for any delay in performing any of their obligations if such delay is caused by circumstances beyond their reasonable control, including but not limited to, failure of or interruption in the provision of essential websites such as electricity supply, bank payment systems or postal deliveries.

22. Governing Law

(1)      These terms will be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of New South Wales, Australia and you irrevocably submit to the non exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of New South Wales, Australia.  If any provision of these terms is found to be invalid or unenforceable by a court of law, such invalidity or unenforceability will not affect the remainder of this agreement, which will continue in full force and effect.

(2)      If you access the website in a jurisdiction other than New South Wales, Australia, you are responsible for compliance with the laws of that jurisdiction, to the extent that they apply.  The School Locker makes no representations that the content of the website complies with the laws of any country outside Australia. 

23. Severability

If any part of these terms are found to be void, invalid, unlawful or unenforceable then that provision or part will be deemed to be severed from these terms and the remaining terms and provisions of these terms will remain in force and constitute the agreement between you and The School Locker.

24. Transfer and Assignment

If The School Locker merges, sells or otherwise change control of its business or this website to a third-party, The School Locker reserves the right, without giving notice or seeking consent, to transfer or assign the personal information, content and rights that The School Locker has collected from you and any agreements it has made with you.

25. Waiver

The failure by The School Locker to exercise or enforce any right or provision under these terms will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.  Any waiver of any provision under these terms will only be effective if it is in writing and signed by The School Locker.

The School Locker Website Terms of Sale Version 2.1 October 2015

 


 

Terms of Use

1. About this Website

(1) This website is published by KEH Partnership Pty Limited ACN 163 198 409.

(2) Your use of www.theschoollocker.com.au (“website”) is subject to these terms of use (“Terms of Use”). If you do not accept these Terms of Use, you must refrain from using this website or making a purchase from the website.

2. About The School Locker

(1) KEH Partnership Pty Limited ACN 163 198 409 as agent for Harvey Norman Big Buys Pty Limited ACN 148 971 831 and eDeal Busters Pty Limited ACN 145 985 851 and trading as “The School Locker” of A1 Richmond Road, Homebush West, New South Wales 2140 (referred to as “our”, “us”, “we”) carries on business from the website. 

(2) The goods and services described in this website are available from us and will be available for you to make an offer to us via the website to purchase at the specified price on or before the end date specified in a current catalogue, or until otherwise removed from the website or as specified, and where we accept your offer, we will sell the goods or services to you in accordance with the Term and Conditions of Sale and any Catalogue Terms.

3. Website Information

(1) Images of goods published in this website without any advertised price beside that image are not offered for sale.

(2) Photographs are for illustrative purposes only and may vary from goods depicted or described.

(3) International visitors to this website should not rely on information contained in this website, including without limitation specifications or pricing. International orders are unable to be accepted.

4. Website Content

(1) We may, at any time, add or remove content from this website without notice.

(2) Any articles, information or content published on this website must be read subject to these Terms of Use.

(3) Although we use our best endeavours to confirm the accuracy of any information published on this website, you agree that we cannot be held responsible for inaccuracies or errors caused by incorrect information supplied to us or by manufacturers or suppliers changing product specifications without notice to us. You agree to make your own enquiries to verify information provided and to assess the suitability of products before you purchase.

(4) The information, materials and services in this website is provided for general information purposes only. It is current at the time of first publication. It is not legal or other professional advice or intended to be comprehensive. You are responsible for determining the validity, quality and relevance of any information, material or service assessed and to take appropriate independent advice before acting or relying on any of it to ensure that it meets your particular requirements. You should report any error or omission in any information, material or service, via customer feedback.

(5) This website may feature or display third party advertising or content. By featuring or displaying such advertising or content, we do not in any way represent that we recommend or endorse the relevant advertiser, its products or services.

(6) We nor any third party will be liable for any errors in content, or for any actions you take in reliance on them. You nor any other person may hold us liable for any delays, inaccuracies, errors or omissions in respect of such content, the transmission or delivery of such content or any loss or damage arising from any of them.

(7) We may promote, advertise or sponsor functions, events, offers, competitions or other activities which may be conducted online or offline and which may be conducted by third parties. These activities may be subject to separate terms and conditions. You participate in any such activities entirely at your own risk. We do not accept any responsibility in connection with your participation in activities conducted by any other party.

5. Your Use of the Website

(1) You agree to use this website only for purposes that are permitted by these Terms of Use, any applicable law or regulation and/or generally accepted practices or guidelines.

(2) You agree that you will not engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts this website or the servers and networks that host this website. You agree not to, or attempt to, circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of this website or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any content or enforce limitations on the use of this website or the content.

(3) You understand and agree that any suspected fraudulent, abusive or illegal activity may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities.

(4) We may stop (temporarily or permanently) providing access to this website to you, or to guests or members generally, at its discretion and without prior notice to you.

(5) We may in our sole discretion restrict your access to this website. If we do this, you may be prevented from accessing all or parts of the website, your account details or other content contained in your account. We will not be liable to you or any third party for doing so.

(6) As electronic websites are subject to interruption or breakdown, access to this website is offered on an "as is" and "as available" basis only.

(7) We may impose limits or restrictions on the use you may make of this website. Further, for security, technical, maintenance, legal or regulatory reasons, or due to any breach of these terms of use, we may withdraw this website, or change or remove website functionality at any time without notice to you.

6. Intellectual Property Rights

(1) “The School Locker” logo is the registered trade mark of Harvey Norman Retailing Pty Limited and used under limited license by The School Locker.

(2) You acknowledge that any intellectual property rights, including graphics, logos, trademarks, distinctive brand features, design, text, icons, the arrangement of them, sound recordings and all software relating to this website, are owned by us or in some cases, our related body corporate, or third party, and that these remain the property of their respective owners and must not be used in any manner without the prior written consent of the owner. These intellectual property rights are protected by Australian and international laws and nothing in these Terms of Use gives you a right to use any of them.

(3) Nothing contained on this website is to be interpreted as a recommendation to use any information on this website in a manner which infringes the intellectual property rights of any person. We make no representations or warranties that your use of the information on this website will not infringe such intellectual property rights.

(4) You may view this website and its contents for personal and non commercial use only and subject to the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) and similar legislation, you may not in any form or by any means reproduce, modify, distribute, store, transmit, publish or display within another website or create derivative works from any part of this website or commercialise any information obtained from any part of this website without our prior written consent or, in the case of third party material, from the owner of the copyright in that material.

(5) You may not modify or copy the layout or appearance of this website nor any computer software or code contained in this website, nor may you decompile or disassemble, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to discover or access any source code related to this website.

(6) If you correspond or otherwise communicate with us, you automatically grant to us an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, royalty-free, world-wide licence to use, copy, display and distribute the content of your communication and to prepare derivative works of the content or incorporate the content into other works in order to publish and promote such content. This may include, but is not limited to, publishing testimonials on this website and developing your ideas and suggestions for improved products.

7. Links to Other Websites

(1) This website may contain links to other websites, content or resources, which are owned or operated by third parties. These linked websites are not under our control and we are not responsible for the operation, availability or contents of any linked website or any link contained in a linked website. We provide these links to you for convenience only and the inclusion of any link does not imply our endorsement of the linked website. You access linked websites at your own risk. Subject to any non-excludable rights, we disclaims all warranties, express and implied, as to the accuracy, value, legality or otherwise of any materials or information contained on linked websites. You should carefully review the terms of use and privacy policies of all other party’s websites that you visit.

(2) We reserve the right to prevent third parties from linking to this website.

8. Secure Data and Transmissions

(1) Given the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee that any data transmission is totally secure, free from viruses, fault or other conditions which could damage or interfere with your computer systems and we do not warrant that your access to the website will be uninterrupted, error free or that any defects will be corrected. Whilst we and our third parties take precautions to protect information, we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any content or information you transmit via the website. You therefore transmit to the website at your own risk. However, once we or our third party receives your transmission, we and our third parties will take reasonable steps to preserve its security. If you become aware of any problems with the security of the website, please contact our Customer First Team immediately.

(2) You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process which you use to access the website or any website does not expose you to the risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your own computer system. For the avoidance of doubt, neither us nor our third parties will accept any responsibility for any interference or damage to your own computer system which arises in connection with your use of this website, any website or any linked website.

9. Cookies

(1) Cookies may be used on this website to gather data in relation to this website and you consent to this (although you may be able to disable cookies on your web browser).

10. Use of Your Information and Material

(1) We appreciate any suggestions (“unsolicited ideas”) you may have regarding ways in which this website may be improved or materials which may be added to this website. Any unsolicited ideas that you submit will not be regarded as confidential and will become our property. We may use, reproduce, disclose, publish, modify, adapt and transmit them to others, without restriction or any obligation to compensate you.

11. Privacy Policy

(1) Our Privacy Policy available on this website explains how your personal information is collected and managed in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

12. Disclaimer

(1) We and each of our related body corporates make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, in relation to any information, content, materials or products included in this website or to its availability, functionality or performance, except as otherwise provided under any applicable law.

(2) We and each of our related body corporates do not accept responsibility for any loss or damage, howsoever caused (including through negligence or matters outside their control), which you may directly or indirectly suffer in connection with your use of this website or any linked website, nor do they accept any responsibility for any such loss arising out of your use of, or reliance on, information contained on, or accessed through, this website. To the maximum extent permitted by law, we and each of our related body corporates disclaim any such representations or warranties as to the completeness, accuracy, merchantability or fitness for purpose of this website or the information that it contains.

(3) The use of the information on this website is at your own risk. To the extent permitted by law, we and each of our related body corporates exclude all liability of any of them in respect of any injury, loss or damage arising out of, or related to, the use, or inability to use, the information on this website or provided through this website through email. This limitation of liability includes, but is not limited to, compensatory, direct, indirect or consequential damages, interruption of business, loss of data, income or profit, loss of, or damage to property, and third party claims. If any liability is not able to be excluded by law, we and each of our related body corporates limit their liability to the re-supply of the relevant information or services.

(4) You agree to indemnify us and each of our related body corporates and other persons involved in the creation of this website from all damages, losses, penalties, fines, expenses and costs (including legal costs) which arise out of or relate to your use of this website, any information that you provide via this website or any damage that you may cause to this website. This indemnification includes, without limitation, liability relating to copyright infringement, defamation, invasion of privacy and trade mark infringement.

13. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

(1) These Terms of Use are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of New South Wales, Australia and you irrevocably and unconditionally submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New South Wales, Australia. If any provision of these Terms of Use is found to be invalid or unenforceable by a court of law, such invalidity or unenforceability will not affect the remainder of these Terms of Use, which will continue in full force and effect. If you access this website in a jurisdiction other than New South Wales, Australia, you are responsible for compliance with the laws of that jurisdiction, to the extent that they apply. We make no representations that the content of this website complies with the laws of any country outside Australia.

14. General

These Terms of Use may be amended at any time without notice and your access to this website may be terminated at any time without notice. Your continued use of this website following such amendment of these Terms of Use will represent an agreement by you to be bound by the Terms of Use as amended. Where your access to this website is terminated, all disclaimers and limitations of liability set out in these Terms of Use will survive. Reference to “website” includes the whole or any part of the web pages located on this webpage (including but not limited to any elements of design, underlying code, text, sounds, graphics, animated elements or any other content).

The School Locker Website Terms of Use Version 3.0 October 2015


 

 

School Locker: 350039

 

SCHOOL LOCKER                 

 

24 Months Interest Free*¹

No Deposit, No Interest, No Payments until March 2019. Minimum financed amount $900.

Offer ends 13/04/17. Apply in store/online. Available for in-store and selected online purchases. Approved applicants only. Fees & charges apply. Interest applies if you do not comply with terms and conditions.

 

Full terms:

*1. Conditions of 24 Months Interest Free – No Deposit, No Interest, No Payments until March 2019: Available to approved GO MasterCard customers on transactions where the amount financed is $900 or more, between 28/03/17 and 13/04/17. Offer available on purchases from The School Locker. Excludes gift cards and Apple products. Offer available on advertised or ticketed price. If there is an outstanding balance after the interest free period ends in March 2019, interest will be charged at 29.49%. This notice is given under the GO MasterCard Conditions of Use, which specify all other conditions for this offer. A $25.00 Establishment Fee applies to new approved applicants. Account Service fee of $4.95 per month applies. Also available to existing CreditLine, Gem Visa and Buyer’s Edge customers. Refer to product websites for conditions, fees and charges. Credit is provided by Latitude Finance Australia (ABN 42 008 583 588). Australian Credit Licence 392145.

 

Shortened terms:

*1. Approved applicants only. Conditions, fees and charges apply. Minimum amount financed $900 on transactions made between 28/03/17 and 13/04/17. Offer available on purchases from The School Locker. Excludes gift cards and Apple products. Interest applies if you do not comply with terms and conditions. Refer to product websites for conditions, fees and charges. Credit is provided by Latitude Finance Australia (ABN 42 008 583 588). Australian Credit Licence 392145.

 

Web version:

*1. Conditions of 24 Months Interest Free – No Deposit, No Interest, No Payments until March 2019: Available to approved GO MasterCard customers on transactions where the amount financed is $900 or more, between 28/03/17 and 13/04/17. Offer available on purchases from The School Locker. Excludes gift cards and Apple products. Offer available on advertised or ticketed price. If there is an outstanding balance after the interest free period ends in March 2019, interest will be charged at 29.49%. This notice is given under the GO MasterCard Conditions of Use, which specify all other conditions for this offer. A $25.00 Establishment Fee applies to new approved applicants. Account Service fee of $4.95 per month applies. Also available to existing CreditLine, Gem Visa and Buyer’s Edge customers. Refer to product websites for conditions, fees and charges. Credit is provided by Latitude Finance Australia (ABN 42 008 583 588). Australian Credit Licence 392145.